7508 Eagle Drive
Santee, CA 92071
$ 849,000
Price
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902 Sq. Ft.
$446 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Andre Hobbs (DRE# 01485241) at Jason Mitchell Real Estate Ca ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
MOVE-IN READY and beautifully upgraded energy-efficient home with PAID SOLAR in the highly desirable Mission Trails Collection of Santee! This modern smart home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with EV charger. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan featuring a contemporary kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded flooring, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Desirable first-floor bedroom and full bath ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or home office. Upstairs features spacious secondary bedrooms, a laundry room, and a private primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and dual vanity bath. Smart home upgrades include a Nest Thermostat, security system, low HOA, and minimal electric costs. Conveniently located near Mission Trails Regional Park, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access.
Last Updated: 1 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now